Hamilton Swiss Aerobatic Cup 2021

pilots and rankings

Last registration : May 11, 2021

Last update : June 2, 2021

HSAC Final Ranking 2021

Ranking
Category
First Name
Last Name
Points
1 UNL Hanspeter ROHNER 76.39
2 EXC Markus EGGER 75.83
3 UNL Markus LEIBUNDGUT 74.05
4 SPO Ursula MÜLLER 72.76
5 INT Daniel RITTER 71.65
6 SPO Ivo GAUBE 70.03
7 ADV Georges CARON 69.37
8 SPO Stefan FÜLLEMANN 69.08
9 SPO Céline DURUZ 68.67
10 UNL Markus RÜESCH 67.79
11 EXC Daniel PEIER 62.04
12 EXC Guillaume JACQUET 56.69
13 SPO Julian FLESSATI 52.59
14 ADV Nicolas DURAND 48.05
15 INT Fabrice SEURET 45.69
SPO Guillaume FAVRE-BULLE
SPO Alexander TAMAGNI
INT Anthoine DÉMATRAZ
INT Christophe REITZE
ADV Roland MÜLLER
EXC Stefano ALBINATI
UNL Jérôme CUSIN

The ranking system is explained in the Hamilton Swiss Aerobatic Cup Regulations Version 2021-1 at § 3.5.

HSAC 2020 HEAT 1

Yverdon 29.05.2021

Qualification (SPO) / Known (INT/EXC) /  Free-Known (ADV/UNL)

Judges : Pascal CHAVAN, Béatrice ECHTER, Georges BROCARD, Sophie MARTEL

Judges Assistants : Marine THIERY, Manfred ECHTER, Hélène BROCARD, Jérôme CUSIN

Ranking
Category
First Name
Last Name
%
1 UNL Hanspeter ROHNER 76.39
H/C EXC Markus EGGER* 75.83
2 UNL Markus LEIBUNDGUT 74.05
3 SPO Ursula MÜLLER 72.76
4 INT Daniel RITTER 71.65
5 SPO Ivo GAUBE 70.03
6 ADV Georges CARON 69.37
7 SPO Stefan FÜLLEMANN 69.08
8 SPO Céline DURUZ 68.67
9 UNL Markus RÜESCH 67.79
10 EXC Daniel PEIER 62.04
11 EXC Guillaume JACQUET 56.69
12 SPO Julian FLESSATI 52.59
13 ADV Nicolas DURAND 48.05
14 INT Fabrice SEURET 45.69
  • has flown his 2021 Free Programme

HSAC 2021 HEAT 2

Sitterdorf xx.xx.2021

Free (SPO/INT/EXC) / Unknown (ADV/UNL)

Judges :  TBD

Judges Assistants : TBD

Ranking
Category
First Name
Last Name
%
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

HSAC 2021 HEAT 3

LSxx xx.xx.2021

Unknown (All)

Judges :  TBD

Judges Assistants : TBD

Ranking
Category
First Name
Last Name
%
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

HSAC 2021 HEAT 4

Bressaucourt 14.08.2021 (reserve 28.08.2021)

Unknown (All)

Judges : Pascal CHAVAN, Béatrice ECHTER, Sophie MARTEL

Assistants : Marine THIERY, Manfred ECHTER

Ranking
Category
First Name
Last Name
%
1 SPO Céline DURUZ
2 SPO Guillaume FAVRE-BULLE
3 SPO Stefan FÜLLEMANN
4 SPO Ivo GAUBE
5 SPO Ursula MÜLLER
6 SPO Alexander TAMAGNI
7 INT Anthoine DÉMATRAZ
8 INT Christophe REITZE
9 INT Daniel RITTER
10 INT Fabrice SEURET
11 INT Christophe THEUBET
12 ADV Georges CARON
13 ADV Nicolas DURAND
14 ADV Roland MÜLLER
15 EXC Markus EGGER
16 EXC Guillaume JACQUET
17 EXC Daniel PEIER
18 UNL Jérôme CUSIN
19 UNL Markus LEIBUNDGUT
20 UNL Markus RÜESCH

HSAC 2021 HEAT 5

Bex 02.10.2021 (reserve 09.10.2021)

Unknown (All)

Judges : Pascal CHAVAN, Georges BROCARD, Sophie MARTEL

Assistants : Marine THIERY, Hélène BROCARD

Ranking
Category
First Name
Last Name
%
1 SPO Céline DURUZ
2 SPO Guillaume FAVRE-BULLE
3 SPO Ivo GAUBE
4 SPO Ursula MÜLLER
5 SPO Alexander TAMAGNI
6 INT Christophe REITZE
7 INT Fabrice SEURET
8 ADV Georges CARON
9 ADV Nicolas DURAND
10 EXC Markus EGGER
11 EXC Guillaume JACQUET
12 EXC Daniel PEIER
13 UNL Jérôme CUSIN
14 UNL Hanspeter ROHNER
15 UNL Markus RÜESCH