Hall of Fame

Swiss Aerobatic Champions

1937-2020

Year

Place

Freestyle

Unlimited

Excellence

Advanced

Intermediate

Sportsman

2020 Bex
2019 Bressaucourt Jérôme Cusin Emiliano Del Buono Jérôme Cusin Manuel Blatter Vincent Bader Luca Methfessel
2018 Lodrino Hanspeter Rohner Emiliano Del Buono Guillaume Jaquet Fabrice Seuret Hans-Peter Etter
2017 Bressaucourt Emiliano Del Buono Isidor Von Arx Markus Leibundgut Manuel Blatter Hans-Peter Etter
2016 Yverdon Pierre Marmy Pierre Marmy Sean Wirz Markus Leibundgut Oliver Marich
2015 Reichenbach Jérôme Cusin Isidor Von Arx Florian Gygax Josef Arnet Manuel Blatter
2014 Môtiers Jérôme Cusin Pierre Marmy Jérôme Cusin Ricardo Reis Serge Massot
2013 St-Yan (F) Pierre Marmy Pierre Marmy Markus Rüesch Tobias Hossmann Ricardo Reis
2012 Lodrino Pierre Marmy Bruno Müller Ariel Lüdi Florian Gygax Tobias Hossmann
2011 Bex Hanspeter Rohner Bruno Müller Christian Fornaro Thierry Vagnières Florian Gygax
2010 Schupfart Pierre Marmy Bruno Müller Isidor Von Arx Christian Fornaro Roland Primus
2009 Yverdon Bruno Müller Bruno Müller Jean-Christophe Zufferey Herbert Weirather Eric Girardet
2008 Porrentruy Pierre Marmy Pierre Marmy Markus Egger Marco Lang Stefan Ulrich
2007 Birrfeld Pierre Marmy Pierre Marmy Jérôme Cusin Kurt Marbacher Enno Bandixen
2006 Môtiers Pierre Marmy Bruno Müller Jérôme Cusin Philipp Bachmann Johann Huguenin
2005 Reichenbach Pierre Marmy Pierre Marmy Vito Wyprächtiger Christoph Decking Felix Reinert
2004 Bex Pierre Marmy Pierre Marmy - Richard Heini Jérôme Cusin Christoph Decking
2003 Schupfart Olivier Favre Pierre Marmy Suzanne Vogelsang Daniel Peier Vincent Dudler
Unfortunaltly, oldest informations are missing. Help us to fill the gaps ! Send infos to SAA President.
2002 Lodrino Pierre Marmy Sabina Buchli
2001 Porrentruy Pierre Marmy Hannes Arch
2000 Môtiers Olivier Favre Gabi Schifferle
1999 Reichenbach Olivier Favre Markus Rüesch Roland Müller
1998 Lodrino No final ranking due to the accident of Christian and Daniel Schweizer
1998
Introduction of CIVA Categories

Year

Place

Elite

Promotion

Sportsmen

Espoirs

1997 Bex Christian Schweizer Jacques Sanche André Hürlimann Christian Fleury
1996 Yverdon Christian Schweizer Bruno Müller
1995 Yverdon Daniel Schweizer - Jacques Sanche
1994 Bex Christian Schweizer Georges Brocard
1993 Môtiers Christian Schweizer Fredy Schneider
1992 Bex Christian Schweizer Daniel Schweizer
1991 Autun (F) Christian Schweizer Didier Rothenbüler Luc Tschachtli Fredy Schneider
1990 Montceau-les-Mines (F) Christian Schweizer
1989 Môtiers Christian Schweizer Jean-Pierre Grobet Bernhard Egloff Jan Olsfors
1988 Bex Eric Müller Jean-Pierre Grobet Peter Fluckiger Philippe Larderaz
1987 San Vittore Christian Schweizer Jean-Pierre Grobet Peter Fluckiger
1986 Yverdon Christian Schweizer Cédric Tetaz
1985 Lodrino Christian Schweizer Olivier De Sybourg Jean-Pierre Grobet
1984 Môtiers Eric Müller René Piccand
1983 Yverdon Eric Müller Jean-Pierre Ryser
1982 Môtiers Eric Müller Jean-Claude Rinolfi Hubert Simon
1981 San Vittore Christian Schweizer Jean-Pierre Ryser
1980 San Vittore Eric Müller Jacques Beyeler None
1979 Altenrhein Michel Brandt -
1978 Thun Christian Schweizer -
1977 Fribourg Eric Müller
1976 Yverdon Eric Müller
1975 Grenchen Michel Brandt Jacques Beyeler
1974 Locarno Eric Müller
1973 Locarno Christian Schweizer
1972 Sitterdorf Christian Schweizer
1971 Thun Eric Müller

1970

Swiss Aerobatic Association foundation year

Year

Place

Pros/Military

1970 Sion Anorld Wagner  –
1969 Altenrhein Anorld Wagner  –
1968 Yverdon Anorld Wagner  –
1967 Locarno Paul Taramarcaz  –
1966 Beromünster Hans Ruedi Erz  –
1965 Locarno Anorld Wagner  –
1964 Montreux-Rennaz Hans Wiederkehr  –
1963 Grenchen Hansruedi Rüesch Anorld Wagner
1962 Bern No contest  –
1961 Lausanne Daniel Blois Fritz Hügli
1960 Lausanne Contest cancelled  –
1959 Frauenfeld Daniel Blois Fritz Hügli
1958 Grenchen Gerhard Luterbacher  -
1957 Sisseln Albert Rüesch Henri Desplaud -
1956 Magadino Albert Rüesch Fritz Hügli
1955 Sion Albert Rüesch Hans Martin
1954 Basel Albert Rüesch Albert Thomas
1953 Bern Martin Köpfli Albert Thomas  –
1952 Prangins Martin Köpfli Hans Martin  – -
1951 Martin Köpfli  –
1950 Lausanne Francis Liardon
1949 Langenthal Francis Liardon -
1948 Porrentruy Francis Liardon
1947
1946
1945 Henri Golaz
1944 No contest (WWII)
1943 No contest (WWII)
1942 No contest (WWII)
1941 No contest (WWII)
1940 No contest (WWII)
1939
1938
1937 Bern