Hamilton Swiss Aerobatic Cup 2020

pilots and rankings

Last registration : September 17, 2020

Last update : September 22, 2020

HSAC Final Ranking 2020

Ranking
Category
First Name
Last Name
Points
1 UNL Jérôme CUSIN 203.12
2 SPO Céline DURUZ 191.94
3 INT Daniel RITTER 183.25
4 SPO Ivo GAUBE 181.48
5 SPO Ursula MÜLLER 177.85
6 ADV Roland MÜLLER 171.04
7 UNL Hanspeter ROHNER 160.07
8 INT Luca METHFESSEL 132.74
9 UNL Markus LEIBUNDGUT 125.18
10 INT Fabrice SEURET 74.13
11 SPO Christophe REITZE 71.95
12 EXC Markus EGGER 71.24
13 INT Yann BERGER 63.09
14 SPO Stefan FÜLLEMANN 55.03
SPO Nicolas COJRO
SPO Guillaume FAVRE-BULLE
SPO Lionel HILBER
SPO David PERRIARD
SPO Alexander TAMAGNI
SPO Christophe THEUBET
ADV Stefano ALBINATI
ADV Georges CARON
ADV Sean WIRZ
EXC Guillaume JACQUET

The ranking system is explained in the Hamilton Swiss Aerobatic Cup Regulations Version 2020-1 at § 3.5.

HSAC 2020 HEAT 1

Sitterdorf 20.06.2020

Free-Known (ADV/UNL) / Known (INT/EXC) / Qualification (SPO)

Judges :  J1: Pascal Chavan , J2: Béatrice Echter , J3: Peter Huber

Judges Assistants : A1 : Jérôme Cusin, A2 : Manfred Echter, A3 : Isabelle Keck

Ranking
Category
First Name
Last Name
%
1 ADV Roland MÜLLER 69.51
2 INT Daniel RITTER 67.71
3 SPO Céline DURUZ 61.83
4 SPO Ursula MÜLLER 59.52
5 SPO Ivo GAUBE 57.01
6 SPO Stefan FÜLLEMANN 55.03
7 UNL Hanspeter ROHNER 46.97
8 UNL Markus LEIBUNDGUT 0.00

HSAC 2020 HEAT 2

Bressaucourt 18.07.2020

Free (SPO/INT/EXC) / Unknown (ADV/UNL)

Judges : J1: Peter HUBER, J2: Sophie MARTEL

Judges Assistants : HSAC pilots

UNL programme ; ADV programme

Ranking
Category
First Name
Last Name
%
1 UNL Jérôme CUSIN 69.835
2 INT Luca METHFESSEL 68.315
3 INT Daniel RITTER 65.565
4 SPO Ivo GAUBE 63.632
5 SPO Céline DURUZ 58.912
6 SPO Ursula MÜLLER 55.485
7 UNL Hanspeter ROHNER 55.380
8 ADV Roland MÜLLER 49.974
9 INT Fabrice SEURET 28.728

HSAC 2020 HEAT 3

Buttwil 01.08.2020

Known Unknown (All)

Judges :  J1: Peter Huber, J2: Pascal Chavan

Judges Assistants : A1 : Isabelle Keck, A2 : HSAC pilot

SPO programme ; INT programme ; ADV programme ; EXC programme ; UNL programme

Ranking
Category
First Name
Last Name
%
1 UNL Markus LEIBUNDGUT 72.60
2 SPO Christophe REITZE 71.95
H/C EXC Markus EGGER* 71.24
3 INT Luca METHFESSEL 64.42
4 SPO Ursula MÜLLER 62.84
5 UNL Jérôme CUSIN 62.82
6 SPO Céline DURUZ 59.92
7 ADV Roland MÜLLER 51.56
8 INT Daniel RITTER 49.97

* flew his EXC Free 2020

HSAC 2020 HEAT 4

Môtiers 15.08.2020

Known Unknown (All)

Judges : J1: Pascal Chavan, J2: Georges Brocard, J3: Béatrice Echter, J4: Sophie Martel.

Assistants : A1: HSAC pilot, A2: Hélène Brocard, A3: Manfred Echter, A4: Samuel Darmond.

SPO programme ; INT programme ; ADV programme ; EXC programme ; UNL programme

Ranking
Category
First Name
Last Name
%
1 UNL Jérôme CUSIN 70.47
2 SPO Céline DURUZ 70.19
3 INT Yann BERGER 63.09
4 SPO Ivo GAUBE 60.83
5 UNL Hanpeter ROHNER 57.72
6 UNL Markus LEIBUNDGUT 52.58
7 INT Fabrice SEURET 45.40

HSAC 2020 HEAT 5

Yverdon 03.10.2020. (Max. 15 pilots)

Unknown (All)

Judges : J1: Pascal Chavan, J2: Georges Brocard, J3: Béatrice Echter

Assistants : A1: HSAC pilot, A2: Hélène Brocard, A3: Manfred Echter

Ranking
Category
First Name
Last Name
%
SPO Céline DURUZ
SPO Guillaume FAVRE-BULLE
SPO Ivo GAUBE
SPO Lionel HILBER
SPO David PERRIARD
SPO Alexander TAMAGNI
SPO Christophe THEUBET
INT Yann BERGER
INT Luca METHFESSEL
INT Daniel RITTER
ADV Sean WIRZ
EXC Markus EGGER
EXC Guillaume JACQUET
UNL Jérôme CUSIN
UNL Markus LEIBUNDGUT
UNL Hanspeter ROHNER
Waiting list
1 SPO Nicolas COJRO
2 ADV Stefano ALBINATI

IMPORTANT NOTICE : As we got a limitation of 15 pilots (maybe we can go to 16) in Yverdon due to aerobatic box use rules, if someone registered can’t come, please inform the HSAC Organization as soon as possible. We’ll take the pilots on the waiting list according to the order of registration and number of heats flown.

10 days prior the heat (September 23), pilots will have to confirm their participation to the HSAC Organization.

HSAC 2020 HEAT 5 – RESERVE

Yverdon, 10.10.2020. (Max. 15 pilots)

Unknown (All)

Judges : J1: Pascal Chavan, J2: Georges Brocard, J3: Béatrice Echter

Assistants : A1: HSAC pilot, A2: Hélène Brocard, A3: Manfred Echter

Ranking
Category
First Name
Last Name
%
SPO Céline DURUZ
SPO Guillaume FAVRE-BULLE
SPO Ivo GAUBE
SPO Lionel HILBER
SPO David PERRIARD
SPO Alexander TAMAGNI
SPO Christophe THEUBET
INT Luca METHFESSEL
INT Fabrice SEURET
INT Daniel RITTER
ADV Sean WIRZ
EXC Markus EGGER
EXC Guillaume JACQUET
UNL Jérôme CUSIN
UNL Markus LEIBUNDGUT
Waiting list
1 SPO Nicolas CORJO

IMPORTANT NOTICE : As we got a limitation of 15 pilots (maybe we can go to 16) in Yverdon due to aerobatic box use rules, if someone registered can’t come, please inform the HSAC Organization as soon as possible. We’ll take the pilots on the waiting list according to the order of registration and number of heats flown.

In case of cancellation on October 3, pilots will have to confirm their participation to the HSAC Organization.