Hamilton Swiss Aerobatic Cup 2020 pilots and rankings

Last registration : March 11, 2020

Last update : March 12, 2020

Final Ranking 2020

Ranking
Category
First Name
Last Name
Points
SPO Pierre-Luc BOUCHERON
SPO Nicolas CORJO
SPO Céline DURUZ
SPO Hanspeter ETTER
SPO Ivo GAUBE
SPO Eliott JOHNSON
SPO Michael LARSEN
SPO Fabrice LOCHER
SPO Ursula MÜLLER
SPO David PERRIARD
SPO Christophe THEUBET
INT Vincent BADER
INT Nicolas DURAND
INT Guillaume JACQUET
INT Luca METHFESSEL
INT Daniel RITTER
INT Fabrice SEURET
ADV Georges CARON
ADV Roland MÜLLER
EXC Stefano ALBINATI
EXC Markus EGGER
UNL Jérôme CUSIN
UNL Markus LEIBUNDGUT
UNL Bruno MÜLLER
UNL Hanspeter ROHNER
UNL Markus RÜESCH

Yverdon 25.04.2020 (Max. 15 pilots)

CANCELLATION DUE TO YVERDON AIR-CLUB RESTRICTIONS (23.03.2020)

Free-Known (ADV/UNL) / Known (INT/EXC) / Qualification (SPO)

Ranking
Category
First Name
Last Name
%
SPO Pierre-Luc BOUCHERON
SPO Nicolas CORJO
SPO Céline DURUZ
SPO Hanspeter ETTER
SPO Ivo GAUBE
SPO Eliott JOHNSON
SPO Michael LARSEN
SPO David PERRIARD
SPO Christophe THEUBET
INT Vincent BADER
INT Nicolas DURAND
INT Guillaume JACQUET
EXC Markus EGGER
UNL Jérôme CUSIN
UNL Markus LEIBUNDGUT
Waiting list
1 INT Fabrice SEURET
2 ADV Georges CARON
3 EXC Stefano ALBINATI
4 INT Daniel RITTER
5 ADV Roland MÜLLER
6 UNL Markus RÜESCH
7 SPO Ursula MÜLLER
8 SPO Fabrice LOCHER
9 UNL Bruno MÜLLER
10 UNL Hanspeter ROHNER

IMPORTANT NOTICE : As we got a limitation of 15 pilots (maybe we can go to 16) in Yverdon due to aerobatic box use rules, if someone registered can’t come, please inform the SAA Committee as soon as possible. We’ll take the pilots on the waiting list according to the order of registration. 10 days prior the Yverdon heat, pilots will have to confirm their participation.

Yverdon 02.05.2020 (Reserve, max. 15 pilots)

Free-Known (ADV/UNL) / Known (INT/EXC) / Qualification (SPO)

Ranking
Category
First Name
Last Name
%
SPO Pierre-Luc BOUCHERON
SPO Nicolas CORJO
SPO Céline DURUZ
SPO Hanspeter ETTER
SPO Ivo GAUBE
SPO Eliott JOHNSON
SPO Michael LARSEN
SPO David PERRIARD
SPO Christophe THEUBET
INT Vincent BADER
INT Guillaume JACQUET
INT Fabrice SEURET
EXC Markus EGGER
UNL Jérôme CUSIN
UNL Markus LEIBUNDGUT
Waiting list
1 ADV Georges CARON
2 UNL Markus RÜESCH
3 SPO Ursula MÜLLER
4 SPO Fabrice LOCHER
5 UNL Bruno MÜLLER

IMPORTANT NOTICE : As we got a limitation of 15 pilots (maybe we can go to 16) in Yverdon due to aerobatic box use rules, if someone registered can’t come, please inform the SAA Committee as soon as possible. We’ll take the pilots on the waiting list according to the order of registration. 10 days prior the Yverdon heat, pilots will have to confirm their participation.

Sitterdorf (09.05.2020/16.05.2020)

Unknown (ADV/UNL) / Free (SPO/INT/EXC)

Ranking
Category
First Name
Last Name
%
SPO Nicolas CORJO
SPO Céline DURUZ
SPO Hanspeter ETTER
SPO Ivo GAUBE
SPO Michael LARSEN
SPO Fabrice LOCHER
SPO Ursula MÜLLER
SPO David PERRIARD
INT Guillaume JACQUET
INT Daniel RITTER
EXC Markus EGGER
UNL Jérôme CUSIN
UNL Markus LEIBUNDGUT
UNL Bruno MÜLLER
UNL Hanspeter ROHNER
UNL Markus RÜESCH

Buttwil (13.06.2020/01.08.2020)

Unknown (All)

Ranking
Category
First Name
Last Name
%
SPO Pierre-Luc BOUCHERON
SPO Nicolas CORJO
SPO Céline DURUZ
SPO Hanspeter ETTER
SPO Ivo GAUBE
SPO Eliott JOHNSON
SPO Michael LARSEN
SPO Fabrice LOCHER
SPO Ursula MÜLLER
SPO David PERRIARD
INT Guillaume JACQUET
INT Luca METHFESSEL
INT Daniel RITTER
INT Fabrice SEURET
ADV Roland MÜLLER
EXC Markus EGGER
UNL Jérôme CUSIN
UNL Markus LEIBUNDGUT
UNL Bruno MÜLLER
UNL Hanspeter ROHNER
UNL Markus RÜESCH

Bressaucourt (11.07.2020/18.07.2020)

Unknown (All)

Ranking
Category
First Name
Last Name
%
SPO Pierre-Luc BOUCHERON
SPO Nicolas CORJO
SPO Céline DURUZ
SPO Hanspeter ETTER
SPO Ivo GAUBE
SPO Eliott JOHNSON
SPO Michael LARSEN
SPO Fabrice LOCHER
SPO Ursula MÜLLER
SPO David PERRIARD
SPO Christophe THEUBET
INT Vincent BADER
INT Nicolas DURAND
INT Guillaume JACQUET
INT Luca METHFESSEL
INT Fabrice SEURET
ADV Georges CARON
ADV Roland MÜLLER
EXC Markus EGGER
UNL Jérôme CUSIN
UNL Markus LEIBUNDGUT
UNL Bruno MÜLLER
UNL Hanspeter ROHNER
UNL Markus RÜESCH

Môtiers (15.08.2020/29.08.2020)

Unknown (All)

Ranking
Category
First Name
Last Name
%
SPO Pierre-Luc BOUCHERON
SPO Nicolas CORJO
SPO Hanspeter ETTER
SPO Ivo GAUBE
SPO Eliott JOHNSON
SPO Michael LARSEN
SPO Fabrice LOCHER
SPO Ursula MÜLLER
SPO David PERRIARD
INT Vincent BADER
INT Guillaume JACQUET
INT Daniel RITTER
INT Fabrice SEURET
ADV Georges CARON
ADV Roland MÜLLER
EXC Markus EGGER
UNL Jérôme CUSIN
UNL Markus LEIBUNDGUT
UNL Bruno MÜLLER
UNL Markus RÜESCH