Hamilton Swiss Aerobatic Cup 2024

pilots and rankings

Last registration : March 18, 2024

Last update : March 19, 2024

HSAC Final Ranking 2024

Ranking
Category
First Name
Last Name
Points
SPO Tristan ESTOPPEY
SPO Stefan FÜLLEMANN
SPO Micheal ISLER
SPO Olivier JACCARD
SPO Ursula MÜLLER
SPO Roman RITZMANN
SPO Andreas STUDER
SPO Geoffrey SYMONS
SPO Sébastien WERLEN
INT Céline DURUZ
INT Guillaume FAVRE-BULLE
INT Roman FISCHER
INT Ivo GAUBE
INT Yves HUMBERT-DROZ
INT Jérôme SCHALLER
INT Frédéric SCHULZ
INT Alexander TAMAGNI
ADV Aurélien DESPLAND
ADV Maxime PETITPIERRE
ADV Fabrice SEURET
ADV Artur STRACZEK
EXC Nicolas DURAND
UNL Manuel BLATTER
UNL Markus RÜESCH

The ranking system is explained in the Hamilton Swiss Aerobatic Cup Regulations Version 2024-1 at § 3.5.

HSAC 2024 HEAT 1

Yverdon 25.05.2024  (reserve 01.06.2024)

Qualification (SPO) / Free-Known (INT/ADV/UNL) / Known 1 or 2 (EXC)

Judges :  TBC

Judges Assistants : TBC

Ranking
Category
First Name
Last Name
%
SPO Tristan ESTOPPEY
SPO Olivier JACCARD
SPO Roman RITZMANN
SPO Andreas STUDER
SPO Sébastien WERLEN
INT Céline DURUZ
INT Guillaume FAVRE-BULLE
INT Roman FISCHER
INT Ivo GAUBE
INT Yves HUMBERT-DROZ
INT Jérôme SCHALLER
INT Frédéric SCHULZ
ADV Maxime PETITPIERRE
ADV Fabrice SEURET
EXC Nicolas DURAND
Reserve*
1 UNL Manuel BLATTER
2 INT Alexander TAMAGNI
3 UNL Markus RÜESCH
4 SPO Stefan FÜLLEMANN
5 ADV Aurélien DESPLAND
6 SPO Ursula MÜLLER
7 SPO Micheal ISLER
8 ADV Artur STRACZEK
9 SPO Geoffrey SYMONS
    • * Numerus clausus in force, maximum 15 pilots.

HSAC 2024 HEAT 2

Môtiers 22.06.2024 (reserve 06.07.2024)

Free (SPO/EXC) / Known (INT) /  Known Unknown (ADV/UNL)

Judges : TBC

Judges Assistants : TBC

Ranking
Category
First Name
Last Name
%
SPO Tristan ESTOPPEY
SPO Stefan FÜLLEMANN
SPO Micheal ISLER
SPO Ursula MÜLLER
SPO Roman RITZMANN
SPO Geoffrey SYMONS
SPO Sébastien WERLEN
INT Céline DURUZ
INT Guillaume FAVRE-BULLE
INT Roman FISCHER
INT Ivo GAUBE
INT Yves HUMBERT-DROZ
INT Jérôme SCHALLER
INT Frédéric SCHULZ
ADV Aurélien DESPLAND
ADV Maxime PETITPIERRE
ADV Fabrice SEURET
ADV Artur STRACZEK
EXC Nicolas DURAND
UNL Markus RÜESCH

HSAC 2024 HEAT 3

Buttwil 01.08.2024 (no reserve)

Unknown (All)

Judges :  TBC

Judges Assistants : TBC

Ranking
Category
First Name
Last Name
%
SPO Tristan ESTOPPEY
SPO Micheal ISLER
SPO Roman RITZMANN
SPO Geoffrey SYMONS
SPO Sébastien WERLEN
INT Céline DURUZ
INT Guillaume FAVRE-BULLE
INT Roman FISCHER
INT Ivo GAUBE
INT Yves HUMBERT-DROZ
INT Jérôme SCHALLER
INT Frédéric SCHULZ
INT Alexander TAMAGNI
ADV Aurélien DESPLAND
ADV Maxime PETITPIERRE
ADV Fabrice SEURET
ADV Artur STRACZEK
EXC Nicolas DURAND
UNL Manuel BLATTER
UNL Markus RÜESCH

HSAC 2022 HEAT 4

Bex 14.09.2024 (Reserve 28.09.2024 and 12.10.2024)

Unknown (All)

Judges : TBC

Assistants : TBC

Ranking
Category
First Name
Last Name
%
SPO Tristan ESTOPPEY
SPO Micheal ISLER
SPO Ursula MÜLLER
SPO Roman RITZMANN
SPO Geoffrey SYMONS
SPO Sébastien WERLEN
INT Céline DURUZ
INT Guillaume FAVRE-BULLE
INT Roman FISCHER
INT Ivo GAUBE
INT Yves HUMBERT-DROZ
INT Jérôme SCHALLER
INT Frédéric SCHULZ
INT Alexander TAMAGNI
ADV Aurélien DESPLAND
ADV Maxime PETITPIERRE
ADV Fabrice SEURET
ADV Artur STRACZEK
EXC Nicolas DURAND
UNL Markus RÜESCH