Hamilton Swiss Aerobatic Cup 2022

pilots and rankings

Last registration : July 3, 2022

Last update : August 2, 2022

HSAC Final Ranking 2022

Ranking
Category
First Name
Last Name
Points
1 SPO Aurélien DESPLAND 206.52
2 SPO Julian FLESSATI 205.26
3 SPO Céline DURUZ 203.31
4 SPO Jérôme SCHALLER 199.70
5 ADV Nicolas DURAND 199.26
6 UNL Markus RÜESCH 180.92
7 SPO Yves HUMBERT-DROZ 169.74
8 INT Fabrice SEURET 164.33
9 INT Guillaume FAVRE-BULLE 163.45
10 SPO Ivo GAUBE 144.35
11 UNL Markus LEIBUNDGUT 129.05
12 INT Alexander TAMAGNI 127.04
13 INT Christophe THEUBET 121.65
14 SPO Raphaël WALSER 120.88
15 ADV Sean WIRZ 69.43
16 EXC Guillaume JACQUET 69.02
17 SPO Stefan FÜLLEMANN 64.22
18 SPO Maxime PETITPIERRE 62.75
19 UNL Hanspeter ROHNER 62.28
20 INT Ursula MÜLLER 57.80
21 INT Christophe REITZE 44.36
SPO Nicolas COIRO
INT David PERRIARD
INT Daniel RITTER
ADV Georges CARON
EXC Markus EGGER
EXC Daniel PEIER
UNL Dominic ANDRES

The ranking system is explained in the Hamilton Swiss Aerobatic Cup Regulations Version 2020-1 at § 3.5.

HSAC 2022 HEAT 1

Yverdon 07.05.2022

Free-Known (ADV/UNL) / Known (INT/EXC) / Qualification (SPO)

Judges :  Pascal CHAVAN (CJ),  Sophie MARTEL (J2), Georges BROCARD (J3),

Judges Assistants : Marine THIERY (A1), Monique SCHÄR (A2), Hélène BROCARD (A3)

Ranking
Category
First Name
Last Name
%
1 SPO Céline DURUZ 72.24
2 ADV Nicolas DURAND 71.46
3 SPO Aurélien DESPLAND 70.81
4 SPO Jérôme SCHALLER 70.27
5 ADV Sean WIRZ 69.43
6 SPO Ivo GAUBE 68.85
7 SPO Julian FLESSATI 67.02
8 UNL Markus LEIBUNDGUT 64.28
9 INT Christophe THEUBET 64.15
10 SPO Yves HUMBERT-DROZ 63.79
11 SPO Raphaël WALSER 63.71
12 INT Fabrice SEURET 60.54
13 UNL Markus RÜESCH 60.47
14 INT Ursula MÜLLER 57.80
15 INT Guillaume FAVRE-BULLE 56.20

HSAC 2022 HEAT 2

Bressaucourt 02.07.2022

Free (SPO/INT/EXC) / Known Unknown (ADV/UNL)

UNL KUK designed by Claude Bessière

ADV KUK designed by Jérôme Cusin

Judges : Pascal CHAVAN (CJ), Peter HUBER, Sophie MARTEL

Judges Assistants : Monique SCHÄR, Marine THIERY, Jérôme CUSIN

Ranking
Category
First Name
Last Name
%
1 SPO Ivo GAUBE 75.50
2 SPO Céline DURUZ 72.21
3 SPO Julian FLESSATI 69.39
4 SPO Aurélien DESPLAND 69.24
5 EXC Guillaume JACQUET 69.02
6 SPO Yves HUMBERT-DROZ 68.40
7 SPO Jérôme SCHALLER 67.28
8 INT Fabrice SEURET 66.33
9 UNL Markus LEIBUNDGUT 64.77
10 SPO Stefan FÜLLEMANN 64.22
11 UNL Hanspeter ROHNER 62.28
12 INT Guillaume FAVRE-BULLE 59.99
13 INT Alexander TAMAGNI 59.85
14 ADV Nicolas DURAND 59.45
15 UNL Markus RÜESCH 58.56
16 INT Christophe THEUBET 57.50
17 SPO Raphaël WALSER 57.17

HSAC 2022 HEAT 3

Buttwil 01.08.2022

Unknown (All)

UK SPO ; UK INT ; UK ADV ; UK UNL

Judges :  Pascal CHAVAN (CJ), Sophie MARTEL (J2), Peter HUBER (J3)

Judges Assistants : Monique SCHÄR (A1), Jérôme CUSIN (A2)

Ranking
Category
First Name
Last Name
%
1 SPO Julian FLESSATI 68.85
2 ADV Nicolas DURAND 68.35
3 SPO Alexander TAMAGNI 67.19
4 SPO Aurélien DESPLAND 66.47
5 SPO Maxime PETITPIERRE 62.75
6 UNL Markus RÜESCH 61.89
7 SPO Jérôme SCHALLER 61.61
8 INT Céline DURUZ 58.86
9 INT Guillaume FAVRE-BULLE 47.26
10 SPO Christophe REITZE 44.36
11 SPO Yves HUMBERT-DROZ 37.55
12 INT Fabrice SEURET 37.46

HSAC 2022 HEAT 4

Bex 24.09.2022 / 01.10.2022

Unknown (All)

Judges : Pascal CHAVAN

Assistants : Monique SCHÄR, Marine THIERY

Ranking
Category
First Name
Last Name
%
1 SPO Nicolas COIRO
2 SPO Aurélien DESPLAND
3 SPO Céline DURUZ
4 SPO Ivo GAUBE
5 SPO Yves HUMBERT-DROZ
6 SPO Maxime PETITPIERRE
7 SPO Jérôme SCHALLER
8 INT Guillaume FAVRE-BULLE
9 INT David PERRIARD
10 INT Christophe REITZE
11 INT Fabrice SEURET
12 INT Alexander TAMAGNI
13 INT Christophe THEUBET
14 ADV Georges CARON
15 ADV Nicolas DURAND
16 ADV Sean WIRZ
17 EXC Markus EGGER
18 EXC Guillaume JACQUET
19 UNL Markus LEIBUNDGUT
20 UNL Hanspeter ROHNER
21 UNL Markus RÜESCH